Legal & Privacy

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

BPO Nextdoor, Inc. (herein referred to as “BPO Nextdoor”), maintains this Internet Website as a service to the Internet user community. Access to and use of this is subject to the terms and conditions set forth herein and all applicable laws. BPO Nextdoor may revise these terms and conditions from time to time by updating this statement. BPO Nextdoor invites the Internet community to browse and peruse this Website for the purpose of personal information, education and communication with BPO Nextdoor. ATTENTION: PLEASE READ THIS STATEMENT CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. USING THIS WEBSITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARKS

Copyright Notice
Copyright 2012 by BPO Nextdoor, Inc. All rights reserved. While BPO Nextdoor maintains copyright protection in all publications it places on the Internet, BPO Nextdoor consents to normal downloading, copying and distribution of the information for non-commercial purposes within the user’s organization only. In consideration of this, users agree that copies of the information will retain all copyright and other proprietary notices.

Trademarks and Service marks owned by BPO Nextdoor
The BPO Nextdoor logo, the BPO Nextdoor brand, and product names referenced herein are either registered trademarks or trademarks of BPO Nextdoor. All other brand and product names mentioned herein are trademarks of their respective owners.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions or comments about our Copyright and Trademarks statement or practices, please contact us via email at info@bponextdoor.com.                 BPO Nextdoor reserves the right to modify or update this Copyright Notice without notice.

PRIVACY PRACTICES

Personal information
Our privacy practices are designed to provide a high level of protection for your personal data.

Information security and quality
We intend to protect the quality and integrity of your personally identifiable information. We have implemented appropriate organizational and technical measures to help us keep your information secure, current, accurate, and complete. We will make a sincere effort to respond in a timely manner to your requests to correct inaccuracies in your personal information. To correct inaccuracies in your personal information, please send the message containing the inaccuracies to the author with details of the correction requested.

Cookies
We sometimes collect anonymous information from visits to our Website to help us provide better customer service. For example, we keep track of the domains from which people visit and we also measure visitor activity on the BPO Nextdoor Website, but we do so in ways that keep the information anonymous. This anonymous information is sometimes known as “click stream data”. BPO Nextdoor may use this data to analyze trends and statistics and to help us provide better customer service. Cookies can be used to provide you with tailored information from a Website. A cookie is an element of data that a Website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. Some BPO Nextdoor pages use cookies so that we can better serve you when you return to our site. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it.

Business Relationships
This Website contains links to other Websites. BPO Nextdoor is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Websites.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions or comments about our Privacy statement or practices, please contact us via email at info@bponextdoor.com.
BPO Nextdoor reserves the right to modify or update this Privacy statement at any time without notice.

LEGAL TERMS

This Website may contain other proprietary notices and copyright information, the terms of which must be observed and followed. Information on this Website may contain typographical errors or technical inaccuracies. Information may be changed or updated without notice. BPO Nextdoor may also make improvements and/or changes in the products and/or the programs described in this information at any time without notice. BPO Nextdoor does not want to receive confidential or proprietary information from you through our Website.

Limitation of Liability
BPO Nextdoor’s obligations with respect to its products and services are governed solely by the agreements under which they are provided. If you obtain a product or service from BPO Nextdoor via this Website that is provided without an agreement, that product or service is provided “AS-IS” with no warranties whatsoever, express or implied, and your use of that product or service is at your own risk. In addition, a link to a non- BPO Nextdoor Website does not mean that BPO Nextdoor endorses or accepts any responsibility for the content, or the use, of such Website. It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use is free of such items as viruses, worms, Trojan horses and other items of a destructive nature. ATTENTION: IN NO EVENT WILL BPO NEXTDOOR BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL OR OTHER CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES FOR ANY USE OF THIS WEBSITE, OR ON ANY OTHER HYPER LINKED WEBSITE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY LOST PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF PROGRAMS OR OTHER DATA ON YOUR INFORMATION HANDLING SYSTEM OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF WE ARE EXPRESSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Careers Opportunity
BPO Nextdoor, Inc. is an Equal Opportunity Employer.

Children’s data
While almost any one of the Web pages may be directed towards children, BPO Nextdoor is committed to comply with applicable laws and requirements, such as the United States’ Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Contacting Us
If you have any questions or comments about our Terms of Use, please contact us via email at info@bponextdoor.com. BPO Nextdoor reserves the right to modify or update this and Terms of Use at any time without notice.